4. Obscura Filmfestival Berlin

2. - 4. November 2018

Union Filmtheater

Bölschestraße 69
12587 Berlin Friedrichshagen

t4l-emblem-white.png
Black-Hill-Logo-White-text.png

Vielen Dank an Team und Helfer:

Kino: Thomas Reinecke, Alexander Koppin, Union Filmtheater

Technik: Tonino Frede

Presse: Yazid Benfeghoul, Andreas Peter, Deadline Magazin, Matthias Vorbau, Maulbeerblatt, Christian Kielmann, Friedrichshagen Konkret, Hendrike Bake, indiekino, Florian Halbeisen, Stephan Lydike, 100 Years of Terror, Paul O'Callaghan, Ex Berliner

Poster, RollUp: Feri Zsolnai, 257designstudio.com

Flyer: David Homolicsan

Trailer: Zoe Kavanagh, Ill Eagle Films

Fotograf: Daniel Rexin

Sponsoren: CLA Berlin, Deadline Magazin, Virus Magazin, LARPZeit, ION New Media, Mad Dimension, Pranke Magazin, Taggen4Life, Black Hill Pictures

Partner: World Film Fair, Ittenbach-fans.de, Filmchecker, Blu-ray-rezensionen.net, 100 Years of Terror

Festival Beratung und Unterstützung: Aljoscha Henke, Stefan Lorenz, Yazid Benfeghoul, Claude Moyse, Michael Krätzer, Harald Bierschenk, Wolfgang Hinz, Ralf Stockhausen, Tobias Tacke, Andreas & Petra Dautzenberg, Manuel Warnecke, Bélàl Tähérì, Teresa Vena, Iris Praefke, ekomi Ltd, Lisa Tilicke, Mara Scholl, Han Yu Karas, Babylon Kino, Carla Molino, IL Kino, Christian Frank, Busch Media, Creepy Crypt Rollberg, Sputnik Kino

Vielen Dank an die Filmgeber:

Langfilme:

Corbin Nash: Stefan Lorenz, Aljoscha Henke, CLA Berlin

Censor: Evgeniya Chulkova, Antipode Sales

Forward: Michael Krätzer, Chris Heesmann, ION New Media, Joe Dain, Terror Films

Murder in the Woods: Luis G. Iga Garza, Rezinate Entertainment
Malvineitor: Ariana Indira, Julio Calabretta, Pablo Marini, Jotar Jorge Tarruella

The Killers Within: Paul Bushe, Brian O'Neill, Two Joker Films, Millbrook Studios, Michael Da Silva, The Annex Entertainment

Deadtectives: Belinda Davis, Odin's Eye Entertainment, Marta Millet, Sitges Filmfestival

Book of Monsters: Stewart Sparke, Dark Rift Films

Framed: Michael Krätzer, ION New Media, Marc Carrete, Marc Martínez Jordán, Creatures of the Dark, Kevin Law, Jinga Films

Lady of the Damned Forest: George Karja, La Kátana Films

Redbad: René Krieger, 24 Bilder, Splendid Film, Danielle Raaphorst, Incredible Film
The Night Sitter: Cristán Quintero, Tristan Borys, Roller Disco Massacre

Kurzfilme:

Beta: Kai Erfurt

Last Breath: Olivier Beguin

Sleazy Pete: Frank Appache

Third Wheel: Anthony Williams

Evströnger: Alicia Albares, Silvia Conesa

Whatever you Desire: Rabea Peter

Goodnight, Gracie: Stellan Kendrick

Aire & Saori: Sergio Solares Álvarez

The Man who Beat the Man: Ryan Kruger

The Rage: Joshua Cleave, Derek Carey Vernon

Helsinki Mansplaining Massacre: Milla Sevon, Mark Lwoff, Otto Suuronen, The Finnish Film Foundation

Trapped: Sergio Marzano, Victoria Maurette, Agustín Pardella

Gryphon Animo: Matthew Maloney

Like every Morning: Cédric Dupuis

The Ticket: James Villeneuve, Black Fawn Films

Episode #27: Lukas Gähwiler

Bloodrunner Zero: Sade Satô, Oliver Georg
Leah's Dream: Leandro Navarro, Mary Marcano

Chateau Sauvignon: David Maire

Withorwithout: Sarah Friedl, Caroline International

Dead by Daylight - Halloween: Zoe Kavanagh

Vergangene Events

Die Gewinnerfilme stehen fest:

Bester Kurzfilm: Gryphon Animo

Bester Langfilm: Deadtectives

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now